Rancho Sao Francisco Villa
| Wi-Fi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Pets Pets allowed |
Offering a patio and a shared lounge for guests' leisure, Rancho Sao Francisco Villa Sao Roque de Minas is situated a 25-minute walk from Rio Sao Francisco Spring. Located 3.5 km from Fundao Falls, the 2-bedroom villa provides Wi-Fi and a car park.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Poco das Orquideas 10 minutes' drive from this chalet.
Consisting of a patio and a balcony, Rancho Sao Francisco Villa has mountain views and is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The Sao Roque de Minas property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There is also a bath sheets.
This accommodation includes a dining area with a refrigerator and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Rio Sao Francisco Spring2.3 km
- Cachoeira Antonio Ricardo2.3 km
- Casca d'Anta Waterfall2.3 km
- Poco das Orquideas4.7 km
- Fazenda Capao Grande2.9 km
- Fundao Falls3.5 km
- Headquarters and Office Serra da Canastra National Park3.7 km
- Roca da Cidade2.5 km
- Airports
- Araxa139 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Pet amenities available
In the room
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Rancho Sao Francisco Villa?
Guests of Rancho Sao Francisco Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Rancho Sao Francisco Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Rancho Sao Francisco Villa is $25. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Rancho Sao Francisco Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Rancho Sao Francisco Villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Rancho Sao Francisco Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Rancho Sao Francisco Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Rancho Sao Francisco Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Sao Roque de Minas include Rio Sao Francisco Spring and Fundao Falls, which are situated 2.3 and 3.5 km from Rancho Sao Francisco Villa respectively. Additionally, Poco das Orquideas (4.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.